Skip to content

Live index · CC-BY · updated every 30 min

REAISALE Dubai District Value IndexOctober 2026

A named, recurring ranking of Dubai residential districts by median price per sqft, modelled average gross rental yield and the REAISALE Intelligence Score — computed live across 1,267 currently-advertised listings. Free to cite with attribution; the full dataset is downloadable as CSV.

Statistics summary

Index date
October 2026
Districts ranked
19
Listings analysed
1,267
Citywide median price/sqft
AED 1,607
Citywide average gross yield (modelled)
6.9%
Most expensive district
Jumeirah Golf Estates (JGE) (AED 4,629/sqft)
Highest gross rental yield (modelled)
Dubai South (7.5%)
Lowest entry price/sqft
DAMAC Hills 2 (AED 832/sqft)
#DistrictMedian AED/sqftAvg gross yieldAvg Intel ScoreGOLD shareListings
1Jumeirah Golf Estates (JGE)AED 4,6294.9%6820%5
2Dubai HarbourAED 4,0776.5%620%9
3Palm JumeirahAED 3,5955.4%6513%15
4City WalkAED 3,5096.8%6825%4
5Downtown DubaiAED 2,9415.5%6624%17
6Dubai MarinaAED 2,6065.8%6827%22
7Arabian RanchesAED 2,5095.1%600%22
8Dubai Creek HarbourAED 2,4296.7%6618%17
9Dubai Hills EstateAED 2,4266.1%643%34
10Business BayAED 2,3166.8%6713%23
11Mohammed bin Rashid City (MBR City)AED 1,5885.4%650%13
12Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT)AED 1,5586.5%620%5
13Al FurjanAED 1,5256.4%570%11
14Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC)AED 1,4877.2%625%62
15The Oasis by EmaarAED 1,3915%580%18
16Dubai SouthAED 1,3567.5%600%38
17The Valley by EmaarAED 1,2994.9%540%24
18DAMAC Hills 2AED 8325.7%550%15
19Bluewaters Island—7.3%44n/a1
↓ Download full dataset (CSV)Live Data Hub →Source: REAISALE Data Hub — CC-BY 4.0

“n/a” = suppressed: median AED/sqft and GOLD share are only published for districts with at least 4 plausibility-filtered listings — a single listing is an anecdote, not a statistic. Listing counts stay visible so sample size is always transparent. Gross rental yield is a modelled estimate (derived from property type and district baseline norms, adjusted for entry price vs benchmark) because the sales feed carries no observed tenancy contracts.

Key questions, answered from live data

What is the most expensive district in Dubai by price per sqft in October 2026?

Jumeirah Golf Estates (JGE) has the highest median price of AED 4,629 per sqft in the REAISALE Dubai District Value Index for October 2026, across 5 analysed listings.

Which Dubai district has the highest rental yield in October 2026?

Dubai South shows the highest modelled average gross rental yield at 7.5% in October 2026, based on 38 analysed listings (estimated from property type and district baseline norms; not observed tenancy contracts).

What is the citywide median price per sqft in Dubai right now?

The citywide median is AED 1,607 per sqft and the modelled average gross rental yield is 6.9%, computed live across 1,267 listings as of October 2026.

Which Dubai district has the most under-market deals?

Dubai Marina carries the highest share of listings flagged GOLD (priced well below type-matched district peers) at 27% this period.

Editions archive

This page always shows the live index. For a stable reference — the numbers a report or article can cite without them changing underneath — use a dated monthly edition. Each edition is frozen at publication and keeps its own permalink.

Methodology

The index aggregates every currently-advertised Dubai residential listing in the REAISALE live feed. For each district we compute the median price per sqft (robust to outliers), the average gross rental yield, the mean REAISALE Intelligence Score, and the share of listings flagged GOLD — units priced materially below their type-matched district peers.

Districts are ranked by median price per sqft. Figures recompute every 30 minutes; the index date above reflects the latest run. This is a model-derived market reference, not a valuation of any individual property and not investment advice. Full per-listing data is available as CSV under a Creative Commons CC-BY 4.0 licence — cite as “REAISALE Dubai District Value Index” with a link to this page.

Embed or cite this index

Free to republish under CC-BY 4.0. Drop this widget on any site — it always shows the latest live ranking and links back here:

<iframe src="https://reaisale.com/embed/district-index" width="100%" height="360" style="border:0;border-radius:12px" loading="lazy" title="REAISALE Dubai District Value Index"></iframe>

Citation: “REAISALE Dubai District Value Index” — https://reaisale.com/district-value-index