Skip to content

Market data · free to cite

Dubai property market data — transparent by design

Median asking price per square foot, estimated gross yields and tracked supply across 18 Dubai districts — computed from the 1298-listing REAISALE sample. The status banner above is authoritative about whether these figures are live or illustrative.

Updated Sun, 25 Oct 2026 18:12:02 GMT · asking-price basis · methodology published

AED 1,630
citywide median asking /sqft (sample)
6.9%
avg estimated gross yield
1298
listings in tracked sample

District league table — October 2026

DistrictMedian AED/sqftEst. gross yieldAvg Intel ScoreUnder-market shareTracked listings
Palm Jumeirah4,4865.3%6318%17
Dubai Harbour4,0976.6%630%13
Downtown Dubai3,4265.5%6527%15
Jumeirah Golf Estates (JGE)3,1175.3%6717%6
Dubai Marina2,6525.7%6723%26
Arabian Ranches2,5255.1%593%29
Dubai Creek Harbour2,5086.4%634%24
Dubai Hills Estate2,4676%652%41
Business Bay2,2916.6%6314%22
Mohammed bin Rashid City (MBR City)1,9725.7%680%6
Al Furjan1,5076.3%570%7
Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC)1,4457.2%620%58
The Valley by Emaar1,4124.9%540%18
Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT)1,3617.6%760%4
The Oasis by Emaar1,3445%570%17
Dubai South1,3247.2%610%41
DAMAC Hills 28335.9%540%12
City Walk—7.5%79—2

“—” = suppressed: medians and shares are only published for districts with at least 4 plausibility-filtered listings, so a single listing (or a corrupt sqft value) can never fabricate a headline figure. Listing counts stay visible so sample size is always transparent.

How to cite this data — free, with attribution

Journalists, analysts and researchers may quote any figure on this page or in the CSV at no cost, with attribution and a link:

Source: REAISALE Dubai Market Data (live asking-price sample), reaisale.com/data

Basis: asking prices of the live tracked sample, not DLD registered transactions — the two measure different moments of the market. Limits are documented on the methodology page. Data refreshes continuously; cite the timestamp above. License: CC BY 4.0.